Start in 00d 00h 00m 00s

COMMITTEES

COMMITTEES

STEERING COMMITTEE

Genaral Chair

Adam HAMROL

Poland

Chair

Olaf CISZAK

Poland

Co-Chair

Magdalena DIERING

Poland

Co-Chair

Justyna TROJANOWSKA

Poland

CONFERENCE FOUNDER & HONORARY MEMBER OF THE SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Zenobia WEISS

Poland

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Ahmad Majdi Abdul-Rani – Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS – Malaysia
Dario Antonelli – Politecnico di Torino – Italy
Katarzyna Antosz – Rzeszow University of Technology – Poland
Jorge Bacca-Acosta – Fundación Universitaria Konrad Lorenz – Colombia
Zbigniew Banaszak – Koszalin University of Technology – Polska
Andre D.L. BATAKO – Liverpool John MOores University – UK
Alain Bernard – Ecole Centrale de Nantes – France
Kristina Berladir – Sumy State University – Ukraine
Christopher Brown – Worcester Polytechnic Institute – United States
Anna Burduk – Wrocław University of Science and Technology – Poland
Marcin Butlewski – Poznan University of Technology – Poland
Lenka Čepová – VSB Technical University od Ostrava – Czech Republic
Nadežda Čuboňová – University of Žilina – Slovakia
Somnath Chattopadhyaya – Indian School of Mines – India
Olaf Ciszak – Poznań University of Technology – Polska
Jacek Diakun – Poznań University of Technology – Poland
Magdalena DIERING – Poznan University of Technology – Poland
Ewa DOSTATNI – Poznan University of Technology – Poland
Jan Duda – Cracow University of Technology – Cracow
DAVOR DUJAK – J.J. Strossmayer University of Osijek – Croatia
Milan Edl – University of West Bohemia – Czech Republic
Brigita Gajšek – University of Maribor – Slovenia
Mosè Gallo – University of Naples Federico II – Italy
Adam Gałuszka – Silesian University of Technology – Poland
Adam GÓRNY – Poznan University of Technology – Polska
Filip GÓRSKI – Poznan University of Technology – Poland
Mukund Harugade – Padmabhooshan Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Technology – India
Ivan Hudec – Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava – Slovakia
Jozef Husár – Technical University of Košice – Slovakia
Aminul Islam – Technical University of Denmark – Denmark
Vitalii Ivanov – Sumy State University – Ukraine
Andrzej Jardzioch – West Pomeranian Univesitety of Technology in Szczecin – Poland
Sabahudin Jašarević – University of Zenica – Bosnia and Herzegovina
Małgorzata Jasiulewicz-Kaczmarek – Politechnika Poznańska – Poland
Wojciech Kacalak – Technical University of Koszalin – Poland
Sławomir Kłos – University of Zielona Góra – Polska
Lucia Knapcikova – Technical University of Košice – Slovakia
Damian Krenczyk – Silesian University of Technology – Poland
Jolanta Krystek – Silesian University of Technology – Poland
Józef Kuczmaszewski – Lublin University of Technology – Poland
Agnieszka Kujawińska – Poznan University of Technology – Poland
Ivan Kuric – University of Žilina, Slovak republic – Slovak republic
Piotr Łebkowski – AGH, University of Science and Technology – Poland
Stanisław Legutko – Poznan University of Technology – Polska
Sławomir Luściński – Kielce University of Technology – Poland
José Machado – University of Minho – Portugal
VIJAYA KUMAR MANUPATI – NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY WARANGAL – INDIA
Uthayakumar Marimuthu – Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education – India
Jorge Martín Gutiérrez – Universidad de La Laguna – Spain
Dariusz Mikołajewski – Kazimierz Wielki University – Poland
Andrzej Milecki – Poznań University of Technology – Poland
Manurl Francisco Morales-Contreras – Universidad Pontificia Comillas – Spain
keddam Mourad – USTHB – Algeria
Leticia Neira – UANL – México
Przemysław Niewiadomski – University of Zielona Góra – Polska
Erika Ottaviano – University of Cassino and Southern Lazio – Cassino
Eren Özceylan – Gaziantep University – Turkey
Razvan Ioan Pacurar – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca – Romania
Justyna Patalas-Maliszewska – University of Zielona Góra – Poland
Ivan Pavlenko – Sumy State University – Ukraine
Lucjan Pawłowski – Lublin University of Technology; Polish Academy of Science – Poland
Dragan Peraković – University of Zagreb – Croatia
Alejandro Pereira – Universidade de Vigo – Spain
Marko Periša – University of Zagreb – Croatia
Pierluigi Rea – University of Cagliari – ITALY
Ján Piteľ – Technical University of Košice – Slovakia
Izabela Rojek – Kazimierz Wielki University – Poland
Alessandro Ruggiero – University of Salerno – Italy
Dominik Rybarczyk – Poznań University of Technology – Polska
Jarosław Sęp – Rzeszow University of technology – Poland
Bożena Skołud – Silesian University of Technology – Polska
Jerzy Andrzej Sładek – Cracow University of Technology – Poland
Dorota Stadnicka – Rzeszów University of Technology – Poland
Beata Starzyńska – Poznan University of Technology – Poland
Manuel Francisco Suárez Barraza – Universidad de las Américas Puebla (UDLAP) – Mexico
Marcin Suszyński – Poznan University of Technology – Polska
Marek Szostak – Poznan University of Technology – Poland
Erfan Babaee Tirkolaee – Istinye University – Turkey
Justyna Trojanowska – Poznan University of Technology – Poland
Leonilde Varela – University of Minho – Portugal
Katarzyna Wegrzyn-Wolska – EFREI Paris – ENGINEERING SCHOOL OF DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES – France
Gerhard-Wilhelm Weber – Poznan University of Technology – Poland
Dorota Więcek – University of Bielsko-Biala – Poland
Michał Wieczorowski – Poznań University of Technology – Poland
Hanna Włodarkiewicz-Klimek – Poznan University of Technology – Poland
Jozef Zajac – Technická univerzita v Košiciach – Slovensko
Nermina Zaimovic-Uzunovic – University of Zenica – Bosnia and Herzegovina

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Magdalena DIERING – chair

Justyna TROJANOWSKA

Bartosz GAPIŃSKI

Paulina REWERS

Agnieszka KUJAWIŃSKA

Marta GRABOWSKA

Ewa DOSTATNI

Michał JAKUBOWICZ

Marcin BIAŁEK

Grzegorz MUSIOŁ