Cel i tematyka konferencji MANUFACTURING 2019

Celem konferencji MANUFACTURING jest przegląd stanu wiedzy, prezentacja wyników prac naukowych, wdrożeń i innowacji, a także dyskusja i wymiana doświadczeń w obszarze projektowania oraz konstrukcji maszyn i urządzeń, technologii wytwarzania, metrologii, rapid prototyping i virtual reality oraz inżynierii jakości i zarządzania produkcją.

Dodatkowe cele konferencji MANUFACTURING to integracja środowiska naukowego z otoczeniem gospodarczym, umożliwienie nawiązania współpracy z partnerami z przemysłu i biznesu oraz z krajowymi i zagranicznymi ośrodkami naukowo-badawczymi.

Tematyka konferencji

Projektowanie i badania maszyn

Planowanie procesów wytwarzania

Techniki wytwarzania

Metrologia i systemy pomiarowe

Inżynieria materiałowa

Zarządzanie i inżynieria produkcji

Rozwiązania dla przemysłu 4.0

Sesje Specjalne

SS01_SPECIAL SESSION 1

Collaborative Manufacturing and Management in the Context of Industry 4.0

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Leonilde Varela, University of Minho, Portugal

Justyna Trojanowska, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Vijaya Kumar Manupati, Mechanical Engineering Department, NIT Warangal

José Machado, University of Minho, Portugal

Eric Costa, Solent University, United Kingdom

Sara Bragança, Solent University, United Kingdom

List of topics of interest

  • Collaborative Manufacturing and Management
  • Production Planning and Scheduling
  • Optimization-based Decision Support Models
  • Soft Modeling in Production Engineering
  • Intelligent Manufacturing Systems
  • Intelligent Models and Control Systems
  • Web-based Decision Support Systems
  • Digital Manufacturing Platforms
  • Cyber-physical systems/ Industry 4.0
  • Knowledge Management and Decision Support Systems
  • Advanced manufacturing technologies

Special Session Program Committee 

Leonilde Varela – University of Minho, Portugal
Justyna Trojanowska – Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Vijay Kumar Manupati – Mechanical Engineering Department, NIT Warangal
José Machado – University of Minho, Portugal
Eric Costa – Solent University, United Kingdom
Sara Bragança – Solent University, United Kingdom
António Lucas Soares – University of Porto, Portugal
George Leal Jamil – Informacoes em Rede Ltda., Brazil
Chandima Ratnayake – University of Stavanger, Norway
Roman Wdowik – Rzeszów University of Technology, Poland

Marek Magdziak – Rzeszów University of Technology, Poland

SS02_SPECIAL SESSION 2

Intelligent Manufacturing Systems

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Ivan Pavlenko, Sumy State University, Ukraine

Sławomir Luściński, Kielce University of Technology, Poland

List of topics of interest

  • Smart Manufacturing
  • IoT for Manufacturing Systems and Processes
  • Virtual and Augmented Reality in Manufacturing
  • Numerical Simulation by the Use of Artificial Neural Networks and Genetic Algorithms
  • Intelligent Automation and Advanced Robotics
  • Interdisciplinary Research in Manufacturing Engineering

Special Session Program Committee 

Praveen Agarwal, Anand International College of Engineering, India

Eddy Bajic, University of Lorraine, France

Michal Balog, Technical University of Kosice, Slovak Republic

Luis Camarinha-Matos, New University of Lisbon, Portugal

Milan Edl, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic

Vitalii Ivanov, Sumy State University, Ukraine

Vitaliy Kobets, Kherson State University, Ukraine

Jaroslaw Konieczny, Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Oleksandr Liaposhchenko, Sumy State University, Ukraine

Mario Lorenz, Chemnitz University of Technology, Germany

Jan Pitel’, Technical University of Kosice, Slovak Republic

Eduard Laurentiu Nitu, University of Pitesti, Romania

Soh Khim Ong, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Roman Ruzarovsky, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovak Republic

Alaa F. Sheta, Texas A&M University, USA

Jean-Jacques Sinou, École Centrale de Lyon, France

Fabio Goncalves Teixeira, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Paul Valckenaers, Catholic University of Leuven, Belgium

Alois Zoitl, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria

 

SS03_SPECIAL SESSION 3

Tooling and Fixtures: Design, Optimization, Verification

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Vitalii Ivanov, Sumy State University, Ukraine

Yiming Rong, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

List of topics of interest

  • Cutting tools and auxiliary tools
  • Fixtures for machining, assembly, welding, and measurement
  • Numerical simulation
  • Experimental studies
  • Computer-aided fixture design
  • VR/AR applications

Special Session Program Committee

Jozef Bocko, Technical University of Kosice, Slovak Republic

Sajid Ullah Butt, National University of Sciences and Technology, Pakistan

Robert Cep, VSB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republik

Vasile George Cioata, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania

Vitalii Ivanov, Sumy State University, Ukraine

Eduard Laurentiu Nitu, University of Pitesti, Romania

Arun Mathew, Vellore Institute of Technology, India

Hadi Parvaz, Shahrood University of Technology, Iran

Ivan Pavlenko, Sumy State University, Ukraine

Attila Retfalvi, Subotica Tech, Serbia

Yiming Rong, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

Tipu Sultan, University of Management and Technology, Pakistan

Nicolae Stelian Ungureanu, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center of Baia Mare, Romania

Djordje Vukelic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Lianyu Zheng, Beihang University, China

 

SS04_SPECIAL SESSION 4

Advanced Manufacturing Technologies

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Jozef Jurko, TU Košice Slovak Republik

Michal Balog, TU Košice, Slovak Republik

Tadeusz E. Zaborowski, TU Poznań, Poland

List of topics of interest

  • Technology processes in manufacturing
  • Mathematic and Statistic in Technological processes
  • Manufacturing Quality
  • Manufacturing Management
  • Ecology and Safety in Manufacturing

Special Session Program Committee 

Jozef Jurko, TU Košice, Slovak Republik

Michal Balog, TU Košice, Slovak Republik

Sergej N. Grigoriev, TU Moskva, STANKIN, Russian

Alexander HOŠOVSKÝ, TU Košice, Slovak Republik

Lucia Knapčíková, TU Košice, Slovak Republik

Ivan Mrkvica, TU Ostrava, Czech Republik

Vladimír Modrák, TU Košice, Slovak Republik

Jozef Peterka, STU Bratislava, Slovak Republik

Peter Pokorný, STU Bratislava, Slovak Republik

Włodzimierz Serebrjakow, TU Zielona Góra, Poland

Leonid E. Shvartsburg, TU Moskva,STANKIN, Russian

Štefan Václav, STU Bratislava, Slovak Republik

Tadeusz E. Zaborowski, TU Poznaň, Poland

Kamil ŽIDEK, TU Košice, Slovak Republik

 

SS05_SPECIAL SESSION 5

The changing face of production engineering and management in a contemporary business landscape

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Damjan Maletič, University of Maribor, Faculty of Organizational Sciences, Enterprise engineering Laboratory, Slovenia

Matjaž Maletič, University of Maribor, Faculty of Organizational Sciences, Enterprise engineering Laboratory, Slovenia

Tomaž Kern, University of Maribor, Faculty of Organizational Sciences, Enterprise engineering Laboratory, Slovenia

List of topics of interest

  • Project Management
  • Process Management
  • Digital Transformation
  • Industry 4.0
  • Supply Chain Management
  • Managing Sustainability
  • Quality Management
  • Continuous Improvement Tools
  • Performance Assessment
  • Maintenance and Asset Management
  • Production Planning and Management
  • Product Development
  • Risk Management
  • Ergonomics & Human Factors
  • Health and Safety Management

Special Session Program Committee 

Zvonko Balantič, University of Maribor, Slovenia

Matjaž Roblek, University of Maribor, Slovenia

Marjan Senegačnik, University of Maribor, Slovenia

Bartosz Kalinowski, University of Lodz, Poland

Hana Pačaiová, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia

Anna Nagyová, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia

 

SS06_SPECIAL SESSION 6

Enabling tools and education for Industry 4.0

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Dorota Stadnicka, Politechnika Rzeszowska, Poland

Dario Antonelli, Politechnico di Torino, Italy

Katarzyna Antosz, Politechnika Rzeszowska, Poland

List of topics of interest

  • Virtual reality in education
  • Simulations of manufacturing systems
  • Learning by doing
  • Computer aided systems in enterprises
  • Fuzzy logic and artificial intelligence to support decision making process
  • Vertical and horizontal integration
  • E-learning
  • Big data analyses
  • Additive manufacturing
  • Autonomous robots

Special Session Program Committee 

Antonelli Dario, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Antosz Katarzyna, Politechnika Rzeszowska, Poland

Bakouros Yiannis, University of Western Macedonia, Greece

Bruno Giulia, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

D´Addona Doriana, Universita Degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy

Klimant Philipp, Chemnitz University of Technology, Fraunhofer Institute for Machine Tools and Forming Technology, Germany

Litwin Paweł, Politechnika Rzeszowska, Poland

Maffei Antonio, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Modrak Vladimir, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia

Sęp Jarosław, Politechnika Rzeszowska, Poland

Stadnicka Dorota, Politechnika Rzeszowska, Poland

Stylios Chrysostomos, Technologiko Ekpedeftiko Idryma Ipirou, Greece

Teti Roberto, Universita Degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy

 

SS07_SPECIAL SESSION 7

Staff for the industry of the future

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Magdalena Wyrwicka, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Anna Vaňová, Faculty of Economics, Matej Bel University, Slovakia

Maciej Szafrański, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Magdalena Graczyk-Kucharska, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

List of topics of interest

  • Competences of the future for industry
  • Knowledge management in industry and business networks
  • HRM in industrial enterprises and directions of its development
  • Staff performance improvement in the age of Industry 4.0
  • HRM 4.0
  • Services for Industry
  • Cooperation between public institutions and industrial enterprises in building human capital
  • Creative industry

Special Session Program Committee 

Scott Ericson, School of Business at Ithaca College, USA

Magdalena Wyrwicka, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Anna Vanova, Matej Bel University, Slovakia

Gerhard Weber, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Robert Kucęba, Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland

Waldemar Jędrzejczyk, Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland

Mojca Duh, University of Maribor, Slovenia

Jernej Belak, University of Maribor, Slovenia

Tjaša Štrukelj, University of Maribor, Slovenia

Lesya Verbowska, Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas, Ukraina

Marek Goliński, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Magdalena Graczyk-Kucharska, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Maciej Szafrański, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Małgorzata Spychała, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Alla Polyanska, Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas, Ukraina

SS08_SPECIAL SESSION 8

Advances in manufacturing, properties, and surface integrity of construction materials

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Szymon Wojciechowski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Grzegorz M. Królczyk, Opole University of Technology, Poland

Sergei Hloch, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia

List of topics of interest

  • Property characterization of construction materials
  • New kinds of manufacturing based on new processes or materials
  • Novel approaches in researching and modeling of manufacturing processes
  • Advances in machine tools
  • Evaluation of material surface integrity
  • New concepts in measurement and control of materials
  • Process design, automation, mechatronics, robotics and assembly

Special Session Program Committee 

Stanisław Legutko, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Andrzej Milecki, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Michał Wieczorowski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Paweł Twardowski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Damian Przestacki, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Grzegorz M. Królczyk, Opole University of Technology,

Radosław W. Maruda, University of Zielona Góra, Poland

Piotr Niesłony, Opole University of Technology,

Alessandro Ruggiero, University of Salerno, Italy

Somnath Chattopadhyaya, Indian School of Mines, India

Drazan Kozak, University of Osijek, Croatia

Mozammel Mia, Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh

Danil Pimenov, South Ural State University, Russia

Justyna Trojanowska, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Szymon Wojciechowski, Poznan University of Technology

 

SS09_SPECIAL SESSION 9

Materials Engineering

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Monika Dobrzyńska-Mizera, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Monika Knitter, Institute of Materials Technology, Poznan University of Technology,  Poland

Robert Sika, Institute of Materials Technology, Poznan University of Technology,  Poland

Dariusz Bartkowski, Institute of Materials Technology, Poznan University of Technology,  Poland

Waldemar Matysiak, Institute of Materials Technology, Poznan University of Technology,  Poland

Anna Zawadzka, Institute of Materials Technology, Poznan University of Technology,  Poland

List of topics of interest

  • Polymer processing
  • Manufacturing of product from polymer composites with natural fillers
  • Recycling of polymeric materials
  • Modelling and simulation of polymer and casting processes
  • Fundamental research on solidification of alloys
  • 3D printing for casting engineering
  • New methods of metal forming
  • Numerical and in situ investigation of the flow drill process parameters
  • Validation of simulation by Finite Element Method of clinching process
  • Meshless methods applied for problems of metal forming

Special Session Program Committee 

Derval dos Santos Rosa, Federal University of ABC, Brazil

Aminul Islam, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Ryszard Kozlowski, Institute of Natural Fibres and Medicinal Plants, Poland

Marek Szostak, Institute of Materials Technology, Poznan University of Technology,  Poland

Tomasz Sterzynski; Institute of Materials Technology, Poznan University of Technology,  Poland

Anita Uściłowska; Institute of Materials Technology, Poznan University of Technology,  Poland

Paweł Popielarski; Institute of Materials Technology, Poznan University of Technology,  Poland

 

SS10_SPECIAL SESSION 10

Advanced mechanics of systems, materials and structures

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Hubert Jopek, Institute of Applied Mechanics, Poznan University of Technology

Paweł Fritzkowski, Institute of Applied Mechanics, Poznan University of Technology

Jakub Grabski, Institute of Applied Mechanics, Poznan University of Technology

Krzysztof Sowiński, Institute of Applied Mechanics, Poznan University of Technology

Agata Matuszewska, Institute of Applied Mechanics, Poznan University of Technology

List of topics of interest

  • Computational and experimental mechanics and biomechanics.
  • Modeling and Identification of dynamical systems.
  • Nonlinear dynamics of systems.
  • Analysis and synthesis of mechanisms.
  • Advanced materials and structures.
  • Dynamics of structural elements, beams, plates, shells.
  • Thin-walled plates and shells.
  • Sandwich and multilayered structures.
  • Multi-symptom vibroacoustic diagnostics of systems.
  • Minimization of vibrations of machines, devices, and systems

Special Session Program Committee 

Tomasz Stręk, Institute of Applied Mechanics, PUT

Roman Starosta, Polish Society of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics, Institute of Applied Mechanics, PUT

Piotr Paczos, Institute of Applied Mechanics, PUT

Roman Barczewski, Institute of Applied Mechanics, PUT

Krzysztof Magnucki, Poland Institute of Rail Vehicles, Tabor, Poznan

Paweł Jasion, Institute of Applied Mechanics, PUT

Jan Adam Kołodziej, Polytechnic Institute, Stanislaw Staszic University of Applied Sciences in Pila, Poland

Wojciech Batko, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Jarosław Jędrysiak, Lodz University of Technology, Poland

Ireneusz Kreja, Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland

Dmitry S. Lisovenko, Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS, Russia

Jansson, Erik V., The Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Chia-Cheng Tsai, National Kaohsiung Marine University, Taiwan

Mohamed Belhaq, University Hassan II – Casablanca, Morocco

 

SS11_SPECIAL SESSION 11

Virtual and Augmented Reality in Manufacturing

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Filip Górski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Paweł Buń, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Damian Grajewski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Jorge Martin-Gutierrez , Universidad de la Laguna, Spain

Letizia Neira, Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, Mexico

Eduardo Gonzalez Mendivil, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico

List of topics of interest

  • Virtual, Augmented and Mixed Reality in new product design
  • Virtual Reality in manufacturing process simulation
  • Industrial training in Virtual Reality
  • Augmented Reality in maintenance
  • Augmented Reality in training of manufacturing processes
  • Development of Virtual/Augmented/Mixed Reality systems
  • Immersive projection and visualization for industry
  • Human-computer interaction, ergonomics in VR/AR/MR
  • VR/AR/MR hardware and software
  • Reverse engineering and digitalization for building virtual environments

Special Session Program Committee 

Adam Hamrol, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Filip Górski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Damian Grajewski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Przemysław Zawadzki, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Krzysztof Żywicki, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Jorge Martin-Gutierrez, Universidad de la Laguna, Spain

Letizia Neira, Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, Mexico

Egils Ginters – Riga Technical University, Latvia

Eduardo Gonzalez-Mendivil, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico

Krzysztof Walczak, Poznan University of Economics, Poznan

Krzysztof Izdebski, Salt and Pepper software solutions, Germany

Sławomir Kłos, University of Zielona Góra, Poland

 

SS12_SPECIAL SESSION 12

Physical methods of technological monitoring of wear particles of the steel  details of machines and equipment

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Anand Prakash Dwivedi, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India

Anna Sandulyak, Moscow State University, Russia

List of topics of interest

  • Surface Characterisation of Metals
  • Physical Methods of Technological Monitoring
  • Wear Particle Analysis of Steels and other Metals
  • Chemical and Physical Characterisation of the Machined Metallic Surfaces
  • Unconventional Machining Processes
  • Machining Mechanisms of Metals
  • Use of ANN, GE, ML etc in Modern Machining Processes
  • Increasing the Productivity of the Machining Processes
  • Sustainable Engineering
  • Environmental aspects of Machining Processes

Special Session Program Committee

Anand Prakash Dwivedi, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India

Anna Sandulyak, Moscow State University, Russia

Subhas C Misra, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India

Venneti Naresh Murty, Wayne State University, USA

Shubhandra Tripathi, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India

Kumud Dwivedi, Mohanlal International Allahabad, India

Veeresh Fuskele, Government Engineering College Banswara, India

Chandan Shahi, Louisiana State University, USA

Bhupesh Bishnoi, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan

 

SS13_SPECIAL SESSION 13

Biomaterials and Biomanufacturing

Members of the Special Session Organizing Committee

Chander Prakash, Lovely Professional University, India

Dragan Marinković, University of Niš, Serbia

List of topics of interest

  • Advanced Biomaterials: polymer, ceramic and metallic
  • Novel technologies for processing biomaterials
  • Post-processing of biomaterials
  • Characterizations and testing of biomaterial coatings
  • Corrosion and wear analysis
  • Fracture and damage, fatigue, dynamic fracture, dynamic behavior analyis
  • Interfaces and interphases analysis
  • Biological (in vivo and in vitro) testing of biomaterials
  • 3D bioprinting and bioplotting
  • Electrospunning of biofibers
  • Mechanics, Modeling, analysis, simulation,  and ergonomics of biomedical devices
  • Development of standard practices for testing and development
  • Single and multi-objective optimization of biomanufacturing processes
  • Focused clinical reports
  • ISO Standards and Compliance for Biomanufacturing

 Special Session Program Committee

Chander Prakash, Lovely Professional University, India

Sunpreet Singh, Lovely Professional University, India

Seeram Ramakrishna, National University of Singapore, Singapore

P. Davim, University of Aveiro, Portugal

Grzegorz Królczyk, Opole University of Technology, Poland

M.S. Uddin, University of South Australia, Australia

Rupinder Singh, India

B.S. Pabl, National Institute of Technical Teachers Training & Research, India

Sarabjeet Singh, Beant College of Engineering & Technology, India

Uthayakumar, Kalasalingam University Krishnankoil – Virudhunagar Dist, India

Rada Naukowa

RADA NAUKOWA

Przewodniczący
Person photo

Adam HAMROL

Kierownik Katedry Zarządzania i Inżynierii Produkcji, Politechnika Poznańska, Polska

Person photo

Olaf CISZAK

Dziekan Wydziału Budowy Maszyn i Zarządzania, Politechnika Poznańska, Polska

Person photo

Stanisław LEGUTKO

Wydział Budowy Maszyn i Zarządzania, Politechnika Poznańska, Polska

PROMOTOR PIERWSZEJ KONFERENCJI MANUFACTURING

Zenobia WEISS
Polska

KOMITET NAUKOWY

Stanisław ADAMCZAK
Polska
Michal BALOG
Słowacja
Zbigniew BANASZAK
Polska
Myriam Elena BARON
Argentyna
Stefan BERCZYŃSKI
Polska
Johan BERGLUND
Szwecja
Wojciech BONENBERG
Polska
Christopher A. BROWN
USA
Anna BURDUK
Polska
Somnath CHATTOPADHYAYA
Indie
Shin-Guang CHEN
Tajwan
Danut CHIRA
Rumunia
Edward CHLEBUS
Polska
Damir CIGLAR
Chorwacja
Marcela CONTRERAS
Meksyk
Nadežda CUBOŇOVÁ
Słowacja
Jens J. DAHLGAARD
Szwecja
Andrzej DEMENKO
Polska
María DE LOS ANGELES CERVANTES ROSAS
Meksyk
Magdalena DIERING
Polska
Ewa DOSTATNI
Polska
Jan DUDA
Polska
Davor DUJAK
Chorwacja
Milan EDL
Czechy
Sabahudin EKINOVIC
Bośnia i Hercegowina
Bartosz GAPIŃSKI
Polska
Józef GAWLIK
Polska
Hans Georg GEMUENDEN
Norwegia
Boštjan GOMIŠČEK
ZEA
Marta GRABOWSKA
Polska
Wit GRZESIK
Polska
Michal HATALA
Słowacja
Sandra HEFFERNAN
Nowa Zelandia
Christoph HERRMANN
Niemcy
Ivan HUDEC
Słowacja
Viatlii IVANOV
Ukraina
Andrzej JARDZIOCH
Polska
Mieczysław JURCZYK
Polska
Wojciech KACALAK
Polska
Lyudmila KALAFATOVA
Ukraina
Mourad KEDDAM
Algieria
Sławomir KŁOS
Polska
Ryszard KNOSALA
Polska
Janusz KOWAL
Polska
Drazan KOZAK
Chorwacja
Agnieszka KUJAWIŃSKA
Polska
Janos KUNDRAK
Węgry
Maciej KUPCZYK
Polska
Ivan KURIC
Słowacja
Oleksandr LIAPOSHCHENKO
Ukraina
Piotr ŁEBKOWSKI
Polska
José Mendes MACHADO
Portugalia
Aleksandar MAKEDONSKI
Bułgaria
Ilija MAMUZIC
Chorwacja
Krzysztof MARCHELEK
Polska
Tadeusz MARKOWSKI
Polska
Thomas MATHIA
Francja
Józef MATUSZEK
Polska
Adam MAZURKIEWICZ
Polska
Andrzej MILECKI
Polska
Mirosław PAJOR
Polska
Ivan PAVLENKO
Ukraina
Dragan PERAKOVIC
Chorwacja
Alejandro PEREIRA
Hiszpania
Marko PERIŠA
Chorwacja
Edison PEROZO MARTINEZ
Colombia
Jan PITEL
Słowacja
Alla POLYANSKA
Ukraina
Włodzimierz PRZYBYLSKI
Polska
Luis Paulo REIS
Portugalia
Álvaro ROCHA
Portugalia
Rajkumar ROY
Wielka Brytania
Iwan SAMARDZIC
Chorwacja
Krzysztof SANTAREK
Polska
Jarosław SĘP
Polska
Bożena SKOŁUD
Polska
Jerzy SŁADEK
Polska
Roman STANIEK
Polska
Beata STARZYŃSKA
Polska
Tomasz STERZYŃSKI
Polska
Antun STOIĆ
Chorwacja
Tomasz STRĘK
Polska
Manuel Francisco SUAREZ BARRAZA
Meksyk
Marek SZOSTAK
Polska
Rafał TALAR
Polska
Franciszek TOMASZEWSKI
Polska
María Estela TORRES JAQUEZ
Meksyk
Justyna TROJANOWSKA
Polska
Stefan TRZCIELIŃSKI
Polska
Maria Leonilde R. VARELA
Portugalia
Sachin D. WAIGAONKAR
Indie
Edmund WEISS
Polska
Michał WIECZOROWSKI
Polska
Ralph WOLL
Niemcy
Magdalena WYRWICKA
Polska
Jozef ZAJAC
Słowacja
Jan ŻUREK
Polska

ZGŁOSZENIA ARTYKUŁÓW (i RODO)

Authors are invited to submit manuscripts written in English. All contributions must be original, should not have been published elsewhere and should not be intended to be published elsewhere during the review period. All submissions will be peer reviewed – all submitted papers will be refereed for quality, originality and relevance by the Program Committee. Accepted papers will be published in the conference proceedings by Springer as Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering series. The books of this series are submitted to, among others, ISI Proceedings (Web of Science) and SCOPUS.

Acceptance is based on condition that at least one author will register and present the paper at the conference.

The paper should contain at least 20 000 characters and less than 41 000 characters. An electronic version (PDF format) of the full paper should be submitted by the paper submission deadline to the conference website. Manuscripts should be provided according to the guidelines given at the following link were you can find the necessary styles and information.

Extended papers may be considered for special issues of selected journals, subject to further review (Management and Production Engineering Review (MPER) or Archives of Mechanical Technology and Automation (AMTA)).

okladka-lecture-notes

Please, use the following link to submit your paper:

ZGŁOŚ ARTYKUŁ

 

Author guidelines and paper template

All papers must be submitted electronically in PDF format using the conference management system EasyChair.

Please leave out names and affiliations of the authors as well as the contact details in this version. Please use the following EasyChair MANUFACTURING 2019 link to create an account and submit the paper.

RODO – klauzula informacyjna

W myśl art. 13 Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (EU) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 roku       w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (zwane dalej: RODO) informujemy, że:

  1. Administratorem Pani/a danych osobowych jest Politechnika Poznańska z siedzibą Pl. Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie 5, e-mail: biuro.rektora@put.poznan.pl, telefon: 61 665 3639.
  2. Dane kontaktowe Inspektora Ochrony Danych (od 25 maja 2018 r.) – Piotr Otomański, iod@put.poznan.pl,
  3. Podstawą prawną przetwarzania Państwa danych osobowych jest umowa zawarta pomiędzy organizatorem konferencji oraz uczestnikiem konferencji – art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO
  4. Dane będą przetwarzane w celu realizacji i rozliczenia konferencji MANUFACTURING 2019.
  5. Zgodnie z obowiązującym prawem dane osobowe mogą zostać przekazane podmiotom przetwarzającym (art. 28 ust. 1 RODO)  – hotelom oraz instytucjom i firmom, z których usług uczestnicy konferencji będą korzystać a także organom upoważnionym na podstawie przepisów prawa.
  6. Dane będą przechowywane przez okres niezbędny do prawidłowego zrealizowania i rozliczenia konferencji – 5 lat licząc od końca roku kalendarzowego, w którym została zorganizowana konferencja.
  1. Posiada Pani/Pan prawo dostępu do treści swoich danych, prawo ich sprostowania, prawo do przenoszenia danych, usunięcia danych osobowych oraz ograniczenia przetwarzania.
  2. Ma Pan/Pani prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego, gdy uzna Pani/Pan, iż przetwarzanie danych osobowych Pani/Pana dotyczących narusza przepisy ogólnego rozporządzenia o ochronie danych osobowych z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r (RODO).
  3. Podanie przez Pana/Panią danych osobowych jest niezbędne do zrealizowania umowy, którą jest udział w konferencji MANUFACTURING 2019. Konsekwencją niepodania danych osobowych będzie brak możliwości uczestniczenia w ww. konferencji.
  4. Pani/Pana dane nie będą przetwarzane w sposób zautomatyzowany w tym również w formie profilowania.

Publikacja

The MANUFACTURING 2019 proceedings will be published by Springer as Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering series. The books of this series are submitted to, among others, ISI Proceedings (Web of Science) and SCOPUS.

okladka-lecture-notes scopus_logo wos_logo

The best research papers in all fields of manufacturing will be recommended to submit its significantly extended version to cooperating journals. All papers will go through the usual journals review process.

managamendand

Management and Production Engineering Review (MPER) (indexed by ISI/SCI)

ISSN 2082-1344 (12 pkt)
Editor-in-chief: Adam HAMROL

Archives of Mechanical Technology and Materials 

Archives of Mechanical Technology and Materials

www – AMTM
ISSN 2450-9469 (7 pkt)
Editor-in-chief: Olaf CISZAK

The best research papers on design theory and methodology in all fields of engineering, focussing on mechanical, civil, architectural, and manufacturing engineering will be recommended to submit its significantly extended version to Research in Engineering Design. All papers will go through the usual Research in Engineering Design review process.

research in engineering design_okładka

Research in Engineering Design

Editor-in-Chief: Yoram Reich

ISSN: 0934-9839 (35pkt) Impact Factor 2.625

The best research papers on operations management in process and manufacturing industries, production planning and control, monitoring and control of manufacturing systems and supply chain management will be recommended to submit its significantly extended version to Flexible Services and Manufacturing Journal. All papers will go through the usual Flexible Services and Manufacturing Journal review process.

flexible j_okładka

Flexible Services and Manufacturing Journal

Impact Factor 2.346

Editor-in-Chief: Andrea Matta

ISSN: 1936-6582

Organizator

Logo image
Wydział Budowy Maszyn i Zarządzania
Logo image
Politechnika Poznańska
Logo image
Komitet Budowy Maszyn PAN

How to get there – Access to Poznań

Air travel

Ławica Airport (POZ) is located only 7 km from the city centre. It is possible to get to the city centre from the airport using bus line 59 or express line L, that is going directly to Railway Station (www.mpk.poznan.pl). Next to the airport hall exit there is a TAXI rank. Poznań has direct connections to: Frankfurt, Munich, London, Copenhagen, Barcelona, Stockholm, Paris, Oslo, Rome and some others. It is also possible to fly to Warsaw or Berlin (both are about 300 km from Poznań) and take a train, bus or rent a car (highway to Poznań).

Train

All trains coming to Poznań stop at Poznań Main Railway Station (Poznań Główny) that is located in the city centre. From the station passengers can take tram or bus (www.mpk.poznan.pl). TAXI ranks are located next to the Main Hall and at the West Railway Station exit.

Bus

PKS Station (Bus Transport Company) is located next to the Main Railway Station. It provides both domestic and international transport services.

Car

You can get to Poznań driving A2 highway (a charge is payable for using it): from west – Berlin, from east – Warsaw), national routes no. 92 (east-west direction) as well as no. 5 and/or 11 (north- south).

Damako – conference partner

damako logo Damako_eng

 

Zakwaterowanie

Ważne daty

(31.10.2018) extended to 9.11.2018
-
Full-Paper submission deadline (PDF format)
20.12.2018
-
Acceptance notification
18.01.2019
-
Submission of (tentatively accepted) revised papers (MS WORD format)
01.02.2019
-
Final version submission and Registration
01.02.2019
-
Payment deadline (early/after)
19-22.05.2019
-
MANUFACTURING 2019 Conference Event

REJESTRACJA i opłata konferencyjna

wczesna rejestracja,
tj. do 01.02.2019
po 01.02.2019
1 Uczestnictwo w konferencji 1500 PLN 2000 PLN
2 Wygłoszenie drugiego/kolejnego referatu/posteru

* Jedna osoba może być autorem/współautorem w max. 3 referatach
* Warunkiem przyjęcia referatu jest jego prezentacja podczas konferencji

500 PLN 650 PLN

* Opłata nie zawiera kosztów płatności/bankowych (koszt przelewu, wymiany walut itp.).

* Opłata konferencyjna zawiera: wstęp na wszystkie sesje, materiały konferencyjne, przerwy kawowe i bufet, uroczysta kolacja (Gala Dinner). Opłata konferencyjna nie zawiera kosztu noclegów ani kosztów przelewu/płatności.

Opłatę konferencyjną należy uiścić przelewem lub poprzez płatność przez internet kartą kredytową.

 

JAK ZAPŁACIĆ

Przelew bankowy

Właściciel konta: Fundacja PUT (Fundacja na Rzecz Rozwoju Politechniki Poznańskiej)

Numer konta:

Płatności w PLN:
77 1090 1362 0000 0000 3612 7125

Płatności w EUR:
PL59 1090 1362 0000 0001 3099 2091
Swift code: WBKPPLPP

Tytuł przelewu: Name LAST-NAME_CONFERENCE NAME_PAPER ID

Przykład: Magdalena DIERING_MANUFACTURING_123

Po dokonaniu płatności załaduj dowód przelewu poprzez system EasyChair.

Karta kredytowa

Jeśli chcesz zapłacić online z użyciem karty kredytowej Visa lub Mastercard, przejdź tutaj: link.

Załaduj dowód płatności poprzez system EasyChair.

Komitet organizacyjny

Marta GRABOWSKA
– przewodnicząca

Magdalena DIERING – co-chair

Justyna TROJANOWSKA – co-chair

Agnieszka KUJAWIŃSKA

Paulina REWERS

Bartosz GAPIŃSKI

Ewa DOSTATNI

Grzegorz MUSIOŁ

Miejsce konferencji

 

Konferencja odbędzie się na terenie Politechniki Poznańskiej w Centrum Wykładowo-Konferencyjnym przy ulicy Piotrowo 2 w Poznaniu.

Poznań to miasto, w którym w niezwykły sposób historia spotyka się z nowoczesnością. Historia miasta ma już ponad 1000 lat.
Poznań współczesny to tętniąca życiem metropolia, dobre miejsce dla nauki, biznesu, kultury i rozrywki

Miasto to jest stolicą Wielkopolski i liczy około 600 tysięcy mieszkańców.

Poznaniacy są bardzo dobrymi gospodarzami i organizatorami tysięcy imprez rocznie, w tym wielu międzynarodowych. Najbardziej znane to Międzynarodowe Targi Poznańskie.